Philippe Coutinho

Barcelona attacker issues come-and-get-me plea to Manchester United?

Barcelona superstar Philippe Coutinho is reportedly keen on making a comeback to the Premier League with Manchester United when the…

7 years ago

Philippe Coutinho seals winter switch to Barcelona

Barcelona have reportedly reached an agreement with Liverpool over a proposed move to sign Philippe Coutinho this month. The Brazil…

9 years ago

Juventus could prise away Brazilian star with club-record £155m bid

Juventus have reportedly emerged as the latest admirers of Liverpool midfielder Philippe Coutinho. The Brazil international was heavily tipped to…

9 years ago

Thomas Muller scuppered Philippe Coutinho’s plans of joining Barcelona

Bayern Munich forward Thomas Muller is reported to have snubbed advances from Liverpool during the recently concluded transfer window. The…

9 years ago

Liverpool fans react to Philippe Coutinho’s performance on Twitter

Liverpool remained winless for their third successive game after they played out a disappointing 1-1 draw against Burnley at Anfield…

9 years ago

Barcelona lodge £118m bid for Philippe Coutinho

Barcelona have reportedly stepped up their pursuit of Liverpool's Philippe Coutinho by lodging a third bid worth £118m for his signature.…

9 years ago

Opinion: Two marquee signings likely to be made before the summer transfer deadline

As the transfer window heads into its final phase, clubs from across Europe have intensified their activity in order to…

9 years ago

Opinion: Two Players who could fill the Neymar void at Barcelona

Barcelona are facing the prospect of losing on their star performers this summer with Neymar seemingly considering a move to…

9 years ago

Paris Saint-Germain could drop interest in EPL duo if Neymar joins

Paris Saint-Germain are reportedly on the cusp of signing Barcelona forward Neymar in this summer's transfer window. The Brazil international…

9 years ago

Twitter reaction: Liverpool fans go in panic mode after Philippe Coutinho injury

Liverpool fans appear to be fearful over the club's top-four hopes after Philippe Coutinho was brought off in the early stages of…

9 years ago